When Korean Meet Japanese, Boa

Sunday, March 1, 2009
Google
 

Free Image Hosting At ImageCows.NetFull Name : Kwon Boa
Nickname : BoA, Kkamshi
Date of Birth : November 5th 1986
Blood Type : AB
Hobbies : Listening music, watching movie, dancing
Pet : Cat (Sara), and dog (Strawberry)
Favourite Actress : Whitney Houston
Official Website : http://www.avexnet.or.jp/boa/
Latest, many new comer from Korea fill Jpop. Although historicaly they at hostility both of them. From many singers whose offered, Boa recorded as one Jpop musician who succed. And she become top 5 Oricon chart. Boa at the first time orbited by SM Entertainment Company, with an idea from SM Entertainment, an audition held and then they know Boa introduce by her sister.



Free Image Hosting At ImageCows.Net
Boa begin her first debut with her first single ID Peace B then she went to Japan for home stay. In Japan, she join with Avex, there she give her song titled Every Heart as ending song of anime series Inu Yasha. Her carrier quite rockecting, inspirate a couple of people to make the PC games. And finally, born a PC game named Boa in the World. In this game, Boa act as staring and we as player act as Boa's manager who will give training to become a star. Quite interesting? This idea show after looking at her success. Wanna be her manager?^_^
Chika-Chika Chu!
P.S. : "Chika-Chika Chu" usually said by Boa when she sing. It means maybe like congrats.

4 comments:

Funny videos said...

This is very good blog.

wisata seo sadau said...

after long time, dropping by:)

Brrok said...

Very Nice Blog. I liked it.

heroine photos said...

nice list and nice blog, if u want watch hot images http://katrinacaif.blogspot.com

Related Posts :

Search Engine

Google
 

IP Info

ip information

FF

 
Free new blogger template ABSTRACT MIND Design by Pannasmontata             Powered by    Blogger