Mike He

Thursday, March 13, 2008
Google
 

Free Image Hosting At ImageCows.NetName: Mike He Jun Xiang (Mike Ho)
Chinese name: 贺军翔 (賀軍翔)
Nickname: Xiao Mei 小美, Xiang Xiang 翔翔
Birth date: December 28, 1983
Birth place: Taipei, Taiwan
Height: 180cm
Blood type: B
Religion: None
Family members: Parents, a younger brother and a younger sister
Profession: Actor and model

Mike He Jun Xiang started his career modeling for magazines and TV commercials, and become popular with his attractive figure, handsome looking and charming smile.

Mike He then appeared in a few music videos with Valen Hsu and Angelica Lee before making his debut in acting.

Mike He is still active in modeling and posed for a few classic advertisement as well as TV commercials, and continues to feature with some other MVs, the more popular include his appearance in MVs of Ariel Lin, Rainie Yang and Tanya Chuah.

Free Image Hosting At ImageCows.Net
Mike’s first TV drama was “7th Grade” in 2003/2004 starring alongside Ariel Lin. He did not play the main role, but he later reunited with Ariel again in 2004 TV drama “Love Contract” where he played as the leading actor.

In 2004 Mike He also had a short but catchy appearance in the highly rated TV drama “Say Yes Enterprise.”

2005 is a breakthrough year for Mike He, his TV dramas “Devil Beside You” with Rainie Yang and Express Boy with Xu Wei Lun were 2 of the best rated TV series in Taiwan that year.

Mike’s TV dramas are popular overseas, he has lots of fans in Japan, Korea, China and South East Asia as well as Western countries like Australia and USA.

Mike’s 2006 drama “Marry Me” (我們結婚吧) has just finished showing in Taiwan and will air in other countries soon.

Mike He has just finished filming TV drama “Exchange Love” with Rainie. The drama is highly anticipated as it features the same cast and production team of Devil Beside You.

Source yummycelebrities.com

0 comments:

Related Posts :

Search Engine

Google
 

IP Info

ip information

FF

 
Free new blogger template ABSTRACT MIND Design by Pannasmontata             Powered by    Blogger